Aldeia Atlantida Ferias Villa
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Aldeia Atlantida Ferias Villa Ilheus is located 7 km from the Jorge Amado Cultural House and provides a private pool, ensuring a relaxing stay.
The Museum of Cocoa is 15 minutes' drive from this holiday home, while São Sebastião Cathedral is a 20-minute ride away.
Aldeia Atlantida Ferias Villa opens up to garden views.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in an equipped kitchen of this Ilheus accommodation. The bar Cabana Gabriela is located 1.4 km away and serves Brazilian dishes. Guests can also reach the property by car from Ilheus Jorge Amado airport in 15 minutes.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Aldeia Atlantida Ferias Villa from Ilheus Jorge Amado airport?
Ilheus Jorge Amado airport and Aldeia Atlantida Ferias Villa are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Aldeia Atlantida Ferias Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Aldeia Atlantida Ferias Villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Aldeia Atlantida Ferias Villa?
Visitors of Aldeia Atlantida Ferias Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby bar Cabana Gabriela (a 17-minute walk away). - ❓
Which payment methods does this holiday home support?
This holiday home will accept such payment methods as Visa, Maestro, and Elo Creditcard. - ❓
Is pool available at the villa?
Yes, guests of the villa can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Aldeia Atlantida Ferias Villa?
An equipped kitchenette is part of the amenities available at Aldeia Atlantida Ferias Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Aldeia Atlantida Ferias Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Ilheus include the Roman Sao Sebastiao Catholic Cathedral and Jorge Amado culture house Cultural Center, which are situated 7 and 8 km from Aldeia Atlantida Ferias Villa respectively. Additionally, Museum of Cacau (8 km) is also recommended for a visit.